2 bed flat - available 07/06/26

Cecil Street, Hillhead, Glasgow G12

£1700 pcm Online Viewing
  • Council Tax Band E
  • Deposit £2550
  • Washing Machine
  • 2
  • 1
  • Furnished
Pacitti Jones is thrilled to present this beautifully furnished two-bedroom top-floor apartment, located within a complete townhouse in the highly sought-after area of Hillhead. The property has been freshly painted throughout and features new carpets. It includes a reception hallway, a bright, spacious open-plan lounge and kitchen diner, two generous double bedrooms, one with balcony and a bathroom equipped with a shower over the bath and plenty of storage. Additional advantages consist of gas central heating, double glazing, and secure entry. Private parking space.

Situated near a variety of West End amenities, including Glasgow University, Botanic Gardens, and Kelvingrove Park, the property is just a short distance from Byres Road, which offers a diverse range of independent shops, boutiques, bars, and restaurants, as well as several supermarkets. Hillhead Subway Station is conveniently located on Byres Road, providing quick and regular access to the city centre. The property is also within a 10-minute drive from the Clydeside Expressway and M8 motorway, ensuring straightforward access to Scotland's major road network and some of the country's most stunning countryside attractions, such as Loch Lomond and The Trossachs National Park. EPC rating: D. Landlord Registration Number: PENDING. Letting Agent Registration Number: LARN1811011.