2 bed flat - available 01/06/26

West Nicolson Street, Newington, Edinburgh EH8

£1800 pcm Online Viewing
  • Online Viewing
  • Deposit £2700
  • Electric Central Heating
  • Furnished
  • Long Term Let
  • Zone/Permit Parking
  • 2
  • Furnished

Two bedroom furnished flat located in Edinburgh. This property comprises of a living/dining room, a modern fitted kitchen, two double bedrooms and a shower over the bath bathroom. The property benefits from electric central heating and on street permit parking.
Deposit : £2700
EPC Rating: D
Council Tax Band: D
Landlord Registration: 1730553/230/14022
Additional costs: council tax and water charge / utilities / broadband (if applicable) / Garden Waste Bin from local authority at additional cost (if applicable)
Heating Type: Electric Central Heating
Property Floor: First
Utilities: Credit Meter.
Electricity Supplier: Octopus Energy
Broadband Type: Fibre to Cabinet Available *as obtained from https://www.openreach.com/fibre-broadband. Further information regarding broadband and phone signal can be obtained from the Ofcom broadband and mobile coverage checker - Broadband and mobile coverage checker - Ofcom
Parking Type: Council permit parking (at additional cost from local council)
Planning permission: Please check this properties local authority planning website for any planning which may impact the property or local area in future.
Letting Agent Registration Number: LARN1812026

Entrance Hall none

Lounge/Diner 5.05m x 3.4m

Kitchen 2.08m x 3.7m

Bedroom 1 3.18m x 3.7m

Bedroom 2 2.1m x 2.97m

Bathroom 2.06m x 1.93m

Loading map...

Primary Schools

Regius
0.4m
Sciennes
0.5m
Preston Street
0.7m
George Heriot's
0.7m
Royal Mile
0.8m
St Mary's RC
1.1m

Secondary Schools

George Heriot's
0.7m
Drummond Comm High
1.2m
James Gillespie's High
1.2m
Mannafields Christian
1.5m
St Thomas Of Aquin's High
1.5m
St Margaret's