4 bed flat - available 14/07/26

Woodlands Road, Woodlands, Glasgow G3

£2900 pcm Online Viewing
  • Deposit £4350
  • West End Location
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • HMO Approved
  • 4
  • 1
  • Furnished
Bright and spacious 4 bedroom HMO property conveniently located on Woodlands Road and in close proximity to Great Western Road. This property compromises four fully furnished double bedrooms, modern bathroom with walk in shower, large entrance hallway and spacious open plan living kitchen.

The apartment has been recently upgraded throughout, and benefits from new furniture, gas central heating and HMO Licence for 4 people.

Located within easy walking distance of vibrant Byres Road, residents can enjoy an excellent mix of boutique shops, bars, and restaurants. The Botanic Gardens, Kelvingrove Park, and Glasgow University are all nearby, while excellent transport links and everyday amenities are right on the doorstep.

Property available mid-July, you can schedule a viewing via our website and a member of our team will be in touch.

Landlord Registration - 536198/260/07012
EPC Rating - Band C EPC rating: C. Landlord Registration Number: 536198/260/07012.

Letting Agent Reg No. LARN2002011

Loading map...

Primary Schools

Willowbank
0.1m
Glasgow Gaelic
0.3m
The Glasgow Academy
0.5m
Anderston
0.6m
Dunard
0.7m
Garnetbank
0.7m

Secondary Schools

St Thomas Aquinas Secondary
0.5m
The Glasgow Academy
0.5m
Hillhead High